NPCC Course Top Times (Girls)

*athlete’s BEST time (no multiples)
*sub 19:00
*since 2007 (4K moved to 5K)

  1. Ashley Erba, Warsaw, 17:06.9 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  2. Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka, 17:14.1 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  3. Bobbie Burgess, West Lafayette, 17:38.0 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  4. Waverly Neer, Culver Military Academy, 17:53.9 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  5. Lauren Johnson, West Lafayette, 17:58.5 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  6. Alex Banfich, Culver Military Academy, 17:58.62 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  7. Jordyn Boyer, Lowell, 17:58.7 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  8. Maddie Woods, Penn, 18:00.7 (2014 – NP Invite)
  9. Elena Lancioni, LaPorte, 18:09.7 (12 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  10. Margo Hornocker, Oak Hill, 18:12.2 (12 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  11. Valerie Burns, Penn, 18:12.27 (10 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  12. Ava Gilliana, Valparaiso, 18:13.4 (10 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  13. Dana Payonk, Lake Central, 18:17.61 (11 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  14. Bethany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown), 18:18.3 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  15. Logan Ferngren, Valparaiso, 18:20.1 (2015 – Regionals)
  16. Mia Beckham, Warsaw, 18:20.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  17. Abby Hostetler, Fremont, 18:20.4 (2012 – NP Invite)
  18. Maggie Gutwein, Twin Lakes, 18:20.4 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  19. Kaisa Goodman, West Lafayette, 18:21.0 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  20. Bailey Beery, Bellmont, 18:22.5 (10 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  21. Megan Ranegar, Valparaiso, 18:22.71 (11 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  22. Mary Schultz, West Lafayette, 18:24.4 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  23. Kristen Johnson, West Lafayette, 18:26.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  24. Kayla McCulloch, East Noble, 18:26.9 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  25. Anna Aldrich, Fremont, 18:27.0 (2012 – NP Invite)
  26. Shelby Riehle, LaPorte, 18:29.4 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  27. Sarah Hunsley, Lake Central, 18:30.7 (12 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  28. Jordan Chester, Boone Grove, 18:32.5 (11 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  29. Morgan Dyer, Elkhart Memorial, 18:32.8 (10 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  30. Shelby Bullock, Chesterton, 18:32.9 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  31. Corinne Cominator, Northridge, 18:34.0 (2011 – NP Invite)
  32. Ellie Tate, West Lafayette, 18:32.2 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  33. Delaney Barber, West Lafayette, 18:35.1 (11 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  34. Christina Blair, Wheeler, 18:35.32 (10 – 2008 – Regionals)
  35. Madeline Lilly, Twin Lakes, 18:35.9 (10 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  36. Karina James, Lowell, 18:36.8 (9 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  37. Brianna Johnson, FW Carroll, 18:38.0 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  38. Lauren Dibley, Elkhart Central, 18:38.2 (11 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  39. Ericka Rinehart, Angola, 18:38.7 (2011 – NP Invite)
  40. Autumn Beachy, DeKalb, 18:39.40 (10 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  41. Katelyn DeVries, Valparaiso, 18:39.5 (12 – 2011 – Semi-State)
  42. Lauren McCarroll, Crown Point, 18:39.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  43. Hannah Wylie, Crown Point, 18:40.6 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  44. Becca Conley, Andrean, 18:41.5 (2011 – Semi-State)
  45. Taryn Thor, Northwestern, 18:41.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  46. Kayla McCulloch, East Noble, 18:41.6 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  47. Anna Reibs, FW Concordia, 18:41.9 (2011 – NP Invite)
  48. Linsey Daluga, West Lafayette, 18:42.05 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  49. Rachel Thompson, New Prairie, 18:42.1 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  50. Brooke Moore, Elkhart Memorial, 18:42.3 (2014 – NP Invite)
  51. Kelsey Lewark, West Lafayette, 18:42.80 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  52. Anna Bearss, Rochester, 18:43.0 (2012 – NP Invite)
  53. Taylor Austin, Griffith, 18:44.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  54. Celena Guerrero, Hobart, 18:45.7 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  55. Shelby Carroll, Lake Central, 18:46.3 (2011 – Semi-State)
  56. Laicee Pierce, Crown Point, 18:46.8 (2010 – Semi-State)
  57. Jaelyn Burgos, Chesterton, 18:46.8 (10 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  58. Kristina Galat, Penn, 18:47.0 (2011 – NP Invite)
  59. Maddie Russin, Crown Point, 18:47.3 (10 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  60. Katerina Shuble, LaPorte, 18:47.4 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  61. Mollie Gamble, Oak Hill, 18:47.5 (10 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  62. Jenna Halderman, Northfield, 18:47.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  63. Danielle Frank, Penn, 18:47.8 (10 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  64. Kyra Ball, Portage, 18:48.0 (2015 – Regionals)
  65. Marina Konow, FW Concordia, 18:48.1 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  66. Jenny Noll, LaPorte, 18:48.2 (2015 – Regionals)
  67. Mary Davis, Bishop Chatard, 18:48.5 (2011 – NP Invite)
  68. Cailey Daluga, West Lafayette, 18:49.3 (2012 – NP Invite)
  69. Grace Lachmund, West Lafayette, 18:50.0 (2010 – Semi-State)
  70. Lauren Frank, Penn, 18:51.4 (11 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  71. Tiffany Fortney, Valparaiso, 18:52.0 (2010 – Semi-State)
  72. Kyleigh Werner, South Central, 18:52.0 (2012 – Regionals)
  73. Victoria Heiligenthal, Milford, 18:52.8 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  74. Karina James, Lowell, 18:53.5 (9 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  75. Rachel Zajac, Lake Central, 18:53.52 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  76. Amanda Farrough, SB Clay, 18:53.6 (2012 – NP Invite)
  77. Miah Martin, Cass, 18:53.7 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  78. Megan Plenus, Lake Central, 18:54.24 (10 – 2007 – Semi-State)
  79. Terra Norman, Portage, 18:55.14 (9 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  80. Elizabeth Stanhope, Pike, 18:55.4 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  81. Alison Mundell, Valparaiso, 18:56.0 (9 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  82. Rae Bedke, Manchester, 18:56.1 (12 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  83. Emma Tate, West Lafayette, 18:57.1 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  84. Catherine Cavinder, Kankakee Valley, 18:57.9 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  85. Mary Schultz, West Lafayette, 18:58.9 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  86. Kelsie Wuethrich, Rensselaer Central, 18:59.1 (9 – 2016 – Semi-State)

*last update: October 20, 2018

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s