NPCC Course Top Times (Boys)

*athlete’s BEST time (no multiples)
*sub 16:00

  1. Mike Fout, LaPorte, 15:12.10 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  2. James Martin, FW Carroll, 15:19.5 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  3. Brad Hess, FW Carroll, 15:24.8 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  4. Grant Nykaza, Beecher (Illinois), 15:24.9 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  5. Zach Panning, FW Concordia, 15:25.3 (12 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  6. Alec Fleming, Lowell, 15:26.5 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  7. Jason Casiano, Portage, 15:29 (1990 – NP Invite)
  8. David Osborn, Chesterton, 15:29.5 (12 – 2009 – NP Invite)
  9. Nick Kruse, Lake Central, 15:30 (2001 – NP Invite)
  10. Kyle Overway, Logansport, 15:30.6 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  11. Jakob Kintzele, Chesterton, 15:31.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  12. Lucas Guerra, Highland, 15:31.8 (11 – 2019 – Semi-State)
  13. Mike McClaran, New Prairie, 15:32 (12 – 1989 – Sectionals)
  14. Mitch Hubner, LaPorte, 15:33.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  15. Jacob Poyner, Warsaw, 15:35.7 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  16. Ahmad Aljobeh, Valparaiso, 15:36.0 (11 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  17. Peyton Reed, Valparaiso, 15:37.0 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  18. Jaurice Dye, Elkhart Memorial, 15:37.15 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  19. Anthony Williams, Gary Mann, 15:37 (1988 – NP Invite)
  20. Eric Smoot, Gary Mann, 15:37 (1989 – NP Invite)
  21. Cooper Williams, West Lafayette, 15:38.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  22. Steve Vrska, Chesterton, 15:38 (2001 – NP Invite)
  23. De’Sean Turner, Warren Central, 15:38.91 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  24. Brendan Smith, Chesterton, 15:39 (1985 – NP Invite)
  25. Joey Zielinski, SB St. Joe, 15:40.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  26. Mike Taylor, Portage, 15:40 (2000 – Semi-State)
  27. Genesio Christofanelli, Crown Point, 15:40.9 (12 – 2019 – Semi-State)
  28. Kyle Eller, Lowell, 15:41.9 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  29. Alec Kostelnik, Morgan Township, 15:42.3 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  30. Dan Allen, Portage, 15:42 (1993 – Regionals)
  31. Adam Martin, Chesterton, 15:42.77 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  32. Morgan Welsh, McCutcheon, 15:43.2 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  33. William Persin, McCutcheon, 15:43.3 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  34. Gabriel Sanchez, Lowell, 15:43.4 (12 – 2019 – NP Invite)
  35. Scott Maddox, FW Northrop, 15:43 (1981 – NP Invite)
  36. Bryon Berg, Michigan City, 15:44.2 (12 – 2016 – Regionals)
  37. Jay Hicks, Warsaw, 15:44 (1990 – NP Invite)
  38. Ladd Mercer, Northridge, 15:44.64 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  39. Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian (Ohio), 15:44.93 (12 – 2007- NP Invite)
  40. Ari Coulopoulos, Valparaiso, 15:45.0 (10 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  41. Danny Dalton, Valparaiso, 15:45.2 (12 – 2015 – Regionals)
  42. Evan Johnson, West Lafayette, 15:45.3 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  43. Joe Baltes, New Prairie, 15:45 (12 – 1994 – NP Invite)
  44. Ellis Coon, Warsaw, 15:45.5 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  45. Danny Stockberger, McCutcheon, 15:46.01 (12 – 2006 – Semi-State)
  46. Michael Layne, Gary West Side, 15:46 (1995 – NP Invite)
  47. Fasil Bizuneh, Ben Davis, 15:46 (1996 – NP Invite)
  48. Collin Huber, Valparaiso, 15:46.5 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  49. Matt Miller, LaPorte, 15:46.54 (12 – 2008 – Regionals)
  50. Taylor Bisacchi, Valparaiso, 15:46.6 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  51. Anthony Didion, LaPorte, 15:46.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  52. John Luttrell, Dayton Christian (Ohio), 15:46.96 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  53. Gabriel Sanchez, Lowell, 15:47.2 (11 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  54. Eric Chillian, Valparaiso, 15:47 (1984 – NP Invite)
  55. Joel O’Shea, Wheeler, 15:47.9 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  56. Miguel Lozano, Mishawaka, 15:48.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  57. Matthew Yoder, Westview, 15:48.3 (12 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  58. Mike Haschel, Winimac, 15:48 (2000 – Semi-State)
  59. Stephen Hein, Crown Point, 15:48.58 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  60. Dickie Bishop, Carroll-Flora, 15:49 (1998 – NP Invite)
  61. Jeff Hoover, SB Adams, 15:49 (2003 – Semi-State)
  62. Kameron Konopasek, Lake Central, 15:49.5 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  63. Blake O’Dell, Northridge, 15:49.7 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  64. AJ Walker, Mishawaka, 15:50.1 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  65. Mitchell Rans, Caston, 15:50.4 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  66. Craig Padgett, Mishawaka, 15:50.42 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  67. Brett Polizotto, Valparaiso, 15:50 (1986 – Semi-State)
  68. Coley Pesce, New Prairie, 15:50 (1988 – Sectionals)
  69. Ben Allen, SB Riley, 15:50 (2001 – NP Invite)
  70. Mike Claeys, New Prairie, 15:50 (12 – 2003 – NP Invite)
  71. Adam Green, Franklin Central, 15:50 (11 – 2005 – NP Invite)
  72. Alejandro Arroyo, Culver Military Academy, 15:50.6 (12 – 2009 – NP Invite)
  73. Caleb Williams, Harrison Lafayette, 15:50.6 (12 – 2019 – Semi-State)
  74. Zeb Hernandez, Warsaw, 15:51.2 (10 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  75. Keigan Culler, Fremont, 15:51.4 (11 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  76. Robert Fell, Culver Military Academy, 15:51 (1991 – NP Invite)
  77. Adam Settle, Franklin Central, 15:51 (2004 – NP Invite)
  78. Nick Arndt, New Prairie, 15:51.6 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  79. Nate Morrow, DeKalb, 15:51.93 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  80. Ryan Cutter, Chesterton, 15:52.5 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  81. Tyler Keslin, Munster, 15:53.2 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  82. Blake Lawson, New Prairie, 15:53.5 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  83. Greg Strabavy, Andrean, 15:53.59 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  84. Isaiah Robyne, West Lafayette, 15:53.6 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  85. Ben Reifenberg, FW Dwenger, 15:53.77 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  86. Jacob Reinking, FW Concordia, 15:53.9 (11 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  87. Kurt Frazier, SB Riley, 15:54 (1984 – NP Invite)
  88. Mike Dolson, Michigan City Elston, 15:54 (1985 – NP Invite)
  89. Dave DeNeve, New Prairie, 15:54 (12 – 1988 – Regionals)
  90. Nate Gephart, Triton, 15:54 (2001 – NP Invite)
  91. William White, Harrison Lafayette, 15:54.6 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  92. Theo Burgwald, Munster, 15:55.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  93. Ryan Kritzer, Munster, 15:55.2 (11 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  94. Jim Nagel, Penn, 15:55 (1980 – NP Invite)
  95. Tony Krock, East Noble, 15:55 (2004 – NP Invite)
  96. Casey Garvey, Lake Central, 15:55.9 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  97. Cameron Balser, Oak Hill, 15:56.19 (11 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  98. Tyler Rusboldt, Chesterton, 15:56.2 (12 – 2011 – Semi-State)
  99. Andrew Morris, Chesterton, 15:56.3 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  100. Jason Stabnik, SB St. Joe, 15:56 (1993 – NP Invite)
  101. Aaron Rogers, Berrien Springs (Michigan), 15:56 (1999 – NP Invite)
  102. Steven Cohen, North Newton, 15:56 (2002 – Semi-State)
  103. Jason Phillips, Lafayette Jeff., 15:56 (2002 – Semi-State)
  104. Tim Sirbek, Hammond Morton, 15:56 (2003 – Semi-State)
  105. Zane Cooperider, West Lafayette, 15:56.9 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  106. Antonio Chapa, Portage, 15:57.2 (12 – 2016 – Regionals)
  107. Grant Fall, Harrison Lafayette, 15:57 (2003 – NP Invite)
  108. Brian Blaylock, Lowell, 15:57.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  109. Aaron Kamstra, Crown Point, 15:58.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  110. Jason Stepanovich, Portage, 15:58 (1991 – NP Invite)
  111. Jason Redman, Chesterton, 15:58 (1992 – NP Invite)
  112. Josh Fletcher, Northridge, 15:58 (1994 – NP Invite)
  113. Jeff Stephan, Valparaiso, 15:58 (1994 – Regionals)
  114. Jeff Zeha, Portage, 15:58 (1998 – Semi-State)
  115. Braxton Fritz, Northridge, 15:58 (2004 – NP Invite)
  116. Will Peters, Carmel, 15:58 (12 – 2005 – NP Invite)
  117. Hunter Boyer, Lowell, 15:58.6 (12 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  118. Ben Savage, Morgan Township, 15:59.1 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  119. James Bradberry, Northridge, 15:59.3 (10 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  120. Thomas Rohr, Rochester, 15:59.3 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  121. Jake Baranowski, Highland, 15:59.4 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  122. Robert Murphy, Warsaw, 15:59.4 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  123. Kris Solmos, LaPorte, 15:59 (1994 – Sectionals)
  124. Eric Fleming, Valparaiso, 15:59 (2000 – Semi-State)
  125. Alvin Sangsuwangul, Lawrence North, 15:59 (2004 – NP Invite)
  126. Trevor Braden, Morgan Township, 15:59.7 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)

 

*last update: October 26, 2019

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s