NP Distance Records

800m (sub-2:05)

  1. Ryan Pesce, 1:55.2 (12)
  2. David Kampf, 1:57.29 (12 – 2015 – State)
  3. Ian Silver, 1:57.73 (12 – 2012 – Sectionals)
  4. Nick Arndt, 1:58 (split) (12 – 2013 – Glenn/Jimtown)
  5. Joe Wagner, 1:59.79 (2003 – Sectionals)
  6. Kyle Smiley, 2:00 (split) (12 – 2009)
  7. Hans Humbarger, 2:00.67 (2003 – NSC)
  8. Mike McClaran, 2:00.8 (12 – 1990 – NSC)
  9. Kyle Barnes, 2:01 (split) (10 – 2009)
  10. Ryan Toth, 2:02.06 (12 – 2007 – NSC)
  11. Jacob Corbett, 2:02.09 (12 – 2019 – Wheeler Invite)
  12. Collin Babcock, 2:02.85 (11 – 2015 – Sectionals)
  13. Tyler Szynal, 2:03 (split) (12 – 2012)

1600m (sub-4:35)

  1. Kyle Smiley, 4:13.88 (12 – 2009 – Midwest Distance Gala)
  1. Jacob Corbett, 4:17.09 (12 – 2019 – Regionals)
  1. Ryan Pesce, 4:19.3 (12)
  2. Nick Arndt, 4:21.45 (12 – 2013 – Regionals)
  3. David Kampf, 4:25.04 (11 – 2014 – Sectionals)
  4. Dave DeNeve, 4:25 (NSC)
  5. Mike McClaran, 4:26.0 (11 – 1989 – NSC)
  6. Joe Baltes, 4:27.3 (11 – 1994 – NSC)
  7. Ian Silver, 4:27.98 (11 – 2011 – Regionals)
  8. Glenn Arndt, 4:29 (split) (12 – 1992 – Goshen Relays)
  9. Ryan Toth, 4:31.10 (12 – 2007 – NSC)

3200m (sub-10:00)

  1. Jacob Corbett, 9:20.14 (12 – 2019 – State)
  1. Mike McClaran, 9:24.95
  2. Kyle Smiley, 9:25.24 (12 – 2009 – HSR)
  3. Joe Baltes, 9:26.65 (12 – 1995 – State)
  1. Nick Arndt, 9:32.48 (12 – 2013 – HSRQ)
  2. Mike Claeys, 9:32.52
  3. Ryan Toth, 9:33.23 (12 – 2007 – State)
  4. Glenn Arndt, 9:39.9 (12 – 1992 – Regionals)
  5. Dave DeNeve, 9:40.0 (11 – 1988 – Sectionals)
  6. David Kampf, 9:40.34 (11 – 2014 – Sectionals)
  7. Blake Lawson, 9:41.04 (12 – 2011 – HSR)
  8. Tim O’Laughlin, 9:45.99 (11 – 2019 – Sectionals)
  9. Coley Pesce, 9:58.7 (1988 – Sectionals)

XC – Home (sub-17:00)

  1. Mike McClaran, 15:32 (12 – 1989 – Sectionals)
  2. Joe Baltes, 15:45 (12 – 1994 – NP Invite)
  3. Coley Pesce, 15:50 (1988 – Sectionals)
  4. Mike Claeys, 15:50 (12 – 2003 – NP Invite)
  5. Nick Arndt, 15:51.6 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  6. Blake Lawson, 15:53.5 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  7. Dave DeNeve, 15:54 (12 – 1988 – Regionals)
  8. Ryan Pesce, 16:03 (1986 – Triangular)
  9. Troy Skaggs, 16:03 (1994 – Regionals)
  10. Ian Silver, 16:05.6 (12 – 2011 – Semi-State)
  11. Mike Singleton, 16:09 (1994)
  12. Glenn Arndt, 16:13 (12 – 1991)
  13. Gavin Gresham, 16:14.5 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  14. Ryan Toth, 16:15.57 (12 – 2006 – Semi-State)
  15. David Kampf, 16:15.9 (11 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  16. Kyle Smiley, 16:22.67 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  17. Jarrod Michael, 16:30.4 (11 – 2017 – Regionals)
  18. Jerry Baltes, 16:34 (1992)
  19. Shannon Barnhart, 16:34 (1994)
  20. Ryan Schreiber, 16:34 (11 – 1996)
  21. Jacob Corbett, 16:37.6 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  22. Kerry Moore, 16:42 (1993 – LaPorte/LaSalle)
  23. Brian Rydzinski, 16:46 (1992)
  24. Tim O’Laughlin, 16:46.6 (11 – 2018 – Regionals)
  25. Eric Rehlander, 16:47 (1996 – NSC)
  26. Jon Woolsey, 16:48 (1982)
  27. Robert Stanish, 16:48 (1997 – NSC)
  28. Tyler Szynal, 16:50.0 (12 – 2011 – NSC)
  29. Justin Baltes, 16:54.7 (12 – 2015 – Regionals)
  30. Grahm Johnson, 16:56.52 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)

XC – Away (sub-17:00)

  1. Mike McClaran, 15:04 (12 – 1989 – State)
  2. Dave DeNeve, 15:19 (11 – 1987 – State)
  3. Joe Baltes, 15:37 (10 – 1992 – State)
  4. Mike Claeys, 15:37 (12 – 2003 – SB Stampede)
  5. Glenn Arndt, 15:43 (12 – 1991 – State)
  6. Coley Pesce, 15:51 (1988 – CMA)
  7. Kyle Smiley, 15:52.1 (12 – 2008 – State)
  8. Nick Arndt, 15:52 (12 – 2012 – AAU Junior Olympics)
  9. Blake Lawson, 15:54 (12 – 2010 – CMA)
  10. Troy Skaggs, 16:06 (1994 – State)
  11. Ryan Schreiber, 16:07 (12 – 1997)
  12. Jerry Baltes, 16:12 (1992 – St. Pat’s)
  13. Mike Singleton, 16:15 (1994 – State)
  14. Ian Silver, 16:16 (12 – 2011 – CMA)
  15. Ryan Toth, 16:17 (12 – 2006)
  16. Eric Rehlander, 16:19 (1996 – Manchester Invite)
  17. David Kampf, 16:20.24 (11 – 2013 – SB Stampede)
  18. Jacob Corbett, 16:21.5 (12 – 2018 – NIC)
  19. David VanWanzeele, 16:22 (2001 – Manchester Invite)
  20. Jarrod Michael, 16:22.58 (11 – 2017 – NIC)
  21. Shannon Barnhart, 16:23 (1994 – State)
  22. Gavin Gresham, 16:23.57 (12 – 2015 – Sectionals)
  23. Ryan Pesce, 16:27 (1986 – St. Pat’s)
  24. Kerry Moore, 16:30 (1993 – State)
  25. Brian Zelasko, 16:35 (1994 – State)
  26. Jon Woolsey, 16:39 (1982 – Manchester Invite)
  27. Jacob Hughes, 16:41.64 (10 – 2014 – Sectionals)
  28. Tyler Szynal, 16:41.85 (11 – 2010 – Sectionals)
  29. Scott Rehlander, 16:44 (1995 – State)
  30. Tim O’Laughlin, 16:45.98 (11 – 2018 – NIC)
  31. Matt Aurenz, 16:46 (1999 – State)
  32. Justin Baltes, 16:48.0 (12 – 2015 – Harrison Invite)
  33. Tim Adams, 16:48 (1982 – Manchester Invite)
  34. Josh Baltes, 16:49.90 (11 – 2019 – Harrison Invite)
  35. Brian Rydzinski, 16:51 (1992 – St. Pat’s)
  36. Brad Hillman, 16:58 (1989 – State)
  37. Brandon Corbett, 16:58.68 (12 – 2018 – NIC)
  38. Robert Stanish, 16:59.9 (1997 – State)

NPCC Course Top Times (Girls)

*athlete’s BEST time (no multiples)
*sub 19:00
*since 2007 (4K moved to 5K)

  1. Ashley Erba, Warsaw, 17:06.9 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  2. Anna Rohrer, Mishawaka, 17:14.1 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  3. Bobbie Burgess, West Lafayette, 17:38.0 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  4. Waverly Neer, Culver Military Academy, 17:53.9 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  5. Lauren Johnson, West Lafayette, 17:58.5 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  6. Alex Banfich, Culver Military Academy, 17:58.62 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  7. Jordyn Boyer, Lowell, 17:58.7 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  8. Maddie Woods, Penn, 18:00.7 (2014 – NP Invite)
  9. Elena Lancioni, LaPorte, 18:09.7 (12 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  10. Margo Hornocker, Oak Hill, 18:12.2 (12 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  11. Valerie Burns, Penn, 18:12.27 (10 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  12. Ava Gilliana, Valparaiso, 18:13.4 (10 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  13. Dana Payonk, Lake Central, 18:17.61 (11 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  14. Bethany Neeley, Eastern (Greentown), 18:18.3 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  15. Logan Ferngren, Valparaiso, 18:20.1 (2015 – Regionals)
  16. Mia Beckham, Warsaw, 18:20.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  17. Abby Hostetler, Fremont, 18:20.4 (2012 – NP Invite)
  18. Maggie Gutwein, Twin Lakes, 18:20.4 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  19. Kaisa Goodman, West Lafayette, 18:21.0 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  20. Bailey Beery, Bellmont, 18:22.5 (10 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  21. Megan Ranegar, Valparaiso, 18:22.71 (11 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  22. Mary Schultz, West Lafayette, 18:24.4 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  23. Kristen Johnson, West Lafayette, 18:26.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  24. Kayla McCulloch, East Noble, 18:26.9 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  25. Anna Aldrich, Fremont, 18:27.0 (2012 – NP Invite)
  26. Shelby Riehle, LaPorte, 18:29.4 (11 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  27. Sarah Hunsley, Lake Central, 18:30.7 (12 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  28. Jordan Chester, Boone Grove, 18:32.5 (11 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  29. Morgan Dyer, Elkhart Memorial, 18:32.8 (10 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  30. Shelby Bullock, Chesterton, 18:32.9 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  31. Corinne Cominator, Northridge, 18:34.0 (2011 – NP Invite)
  32. Ellie Tate, West Lafayette, 18:32.2 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  33. Delaney Barber, West Lafayette, 18:35.1 (11 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  34. Christina Blair, Wheeler, 18:35.32 (10 – 2008 – Regionals)
  35. Madeline Lilly, Twin Lakes, 18:35.9 (10 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  36. Karina James, Lowell, 18:36.8 (9 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  37. Brianna Johnson, FW Carroll, 18:38.0 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  38. Lauren Dibley, Elkhart Central, 18:38.2 (11 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  39. Ericka Rinehart, Angola, 18:38.7 (2011 – NP Invite)
  40. Autumn Beachy, DeKalb, 18:39.40 (10 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  41. Katelyn DeVries, Valparaiso, 18:39.5 (12 – 2011 – Semi-State)
  42. Lauren McCarroll, Crown Point, 18:39.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  43. Hannah Wylie, Crown Point, 18:40.6 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  44. Becca Conley, Andrean, 18:41.5 (2011 – Semi-State)
  45. Taryn Thor, Northwestern, 18:41.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  46. Kayla McCulloch, East Noble, 18:41.6 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  47. Anna Reibs, FW Concordia, 18:41.9 (2011 – NP Invite)
  48. Linsey Daluga, West Lafayette, 18:42.05 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  49. Rachel Thompson, New Prairie, 18:42.1 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  50. Brooke Moore, Elkhart Memorial, 18:42.3 (2014 – NP Invite)
  51. Kelsey Lewark, West Lafayette, 18:42.80 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  52. Anna Bearss, Rochester, 18:43.0 (2012 – NP Invite)
  53. Taylor Austin, Griffith, 18:44.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  54. Celena Guerrero, Hobart, 18:45.7 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  55. Shelby Carroll, Lake Central, 18:46.3 (2011 – Semi-State)
  56. Laicee Pierce, Crown Point, 18:46.8 (2010 – Semi-State)
  57. Jaelyn Burgos, Chesterton, 18:46.8 (10 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  58. Kristina Galat, Penn, 18:47.0 (2011 – NP Invite)
  59. Maddie Russin, Crown Point, 18:47.3 (10 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  60. Katerina Shuble, LaPorte, 18:47.4 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  61. Mollie Gamble, Oak Hill, 18:47.5 (10 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  62. Jenna Halderman, Northfield, 18:47.8 (2011 – Semi-State)
  63. Danielle Frank, Penn, 18:47.8 (10 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  64. Kyra Ball, Portage, 18:48.0 (2015 – Regionals)
  65. Marina Konow, FW Concordia, 18:48.1 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  66. Jenny Noll, LaPorte, 18:48.2 (2015 – Regionals)
  67. Mary Davis, Bishop Chatard, 18:48.5 (2011 – NP Invite)
  68. Cailey Daluga, West Lafayette, 18:49.3 (2012 – NP Invite)
  69. Grace Lachmund, West Lafayette, 18:50.0 (2010 – Semi-State)
  70. Lauren Frank, Penn, 18:51.4 (11 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  71. Tiffany Fortney, Valparaiso, 18:52.0 (2010 – Semi-State)
  72. Kyleigh Werner, South Central, 18:52.0 (2012 – Regionals)
  73. Victoria Heiligenthal, Milford, 18:52.8 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  74. Karina James, Lowell, 18:53.5 (9 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  75. Rachel Zajac, Lake Central, 18:53.52 (12 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  76. Amanda Farrough, SB Clay, 18:53.6 (2012 – NP Invite)
  77. Miah Martin, Cass, 18:53.7 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  78. Megan Plenus, Lake Central, 18:54.24 (10 – 2007 – Semi-State)
  79. Terra Norman, Portage, 18:55.14 (9 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  80. Elizabeth Stanhope, Pike, 18:55.4 (12 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  81. Alison Mundell, Valparaiso, 18:56.0 (9 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  82. Rae Bedke, Manchester, 18:56.1 (12 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  83. Emma Tate, West Lafayette, 18:57.1 (12 – 2018 – Semi-State)
  84. Catherine Cavinder, Kankakee Valley, 18:57.9 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  85. Mary Schultz, West Lafayette, 18:58.9 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  86. Kelsie Wuethrich, Rensselaer Central, 18:59.1 (9 – 2016 – Semi-State)

*last update: October 20, 2018

NPCC Course Top Times (Boys)

*athlete’s BEST time (no multiples)
*sub 16:00

  1. Mike Fout, LaPorte, 15:12.10 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  2. James Martin, FW Carroll, 15:19.5 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  3. Brad Hess, FW Carroll, 15:24.8 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  4. Grant Nykaza, Beecher (Illinois), 15:24.9 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  5. Zach Panning, FW Concordia, 15:25.3 (12 – 2013 – NP Invite)
  6. Alec Fleming, Lowell, 15:26.5 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  7. Jason Casiano, Portage, 15:29 (1990 – NP Invite)
  8. David Osborn, Chesterton, 15:29.5 (12 – 2009 – NP Invite)
  9. Nick Kruse, Lake Central, 15:30 (2001 – NP Invite)
  10. Kyle Overway, Logansport, 15:30.6 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  11. Jakob Kintzele, Chesterton, 15:31.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  12. Mike McClaran, New Prairie, 15:32 (12 – 1989 – Sectionals)
  13. Mitch Hubner, LaPorte, 15:33.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  14. Jacob Poyner, Warsaw, 15:35.7 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  15. Ahmad Aljobeh, Valparaiso, 15:36.0 (11 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  16. Peyton Reed, Valparaiso, 15:37.0 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  17. Jaurice Dye, Elkhart Memorial, 15:37.15 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  18. Anthony Williams, Gary Mann, 15:37 (1988 – NP Invite)
  19. Eric Smoot, Gary Mann, 15:37 (1989 – NP Invite)
  20. Cooper Williams, West Lafayette, 15:38.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  21. Steve Vrska, Chesterton, 15:38 (2001 – NP Invite)
  22. De’Sean Turner, Warren Central, 15:38.91 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  23. Brendan Smith, Chesterton, 15:39 (1985 – NP Invite)
  24. Joey Zielinski, SB St. Joe, 15:40.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  25. Mike Taylor, Portage, 15:40 (2000 – Semi-State)
  26. Kyle Eller, Lowell, 15:41.9 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  27. Alec Kostelnik, Morgan Township, 15:42.3 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  28. Dan Allen, Portage, 15:42 (1993 – Regionals)
  29. Adam Martin, Chesterton, 15:42.77 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  30. Morgan Welsh, McCutcheon, 15:43.2 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  31. William Persin, McCutcheon, 15:43.3 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  32. Scott Maddox, FW Northrop, 15:43 (1981 – NP Invite)
  33. Bryon Berg, Michigan City, 15:44.2 (12 – 2016 – Regionals)
  34. Jay Hicks, Warsaw, 15:44 (1990 – NP Invite)
  35. Ladd Mercer, Northridge, 15:44.64 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  36. Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian (Ohio), 15:44.93 (12 – 2007- NP Invite)
  37. Ari Coulopoulos, Valparaiso, 15:45.0 (10 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  38. Danny Dalton, Valparaiso, 15:45.2 (12 – 2015 – Regionals)
  39. Evan Johnson, West Lafayette, 15:45.3 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  40. Joe Baltes, New Prairie, 15:45 (12 – 1994 – NP Invite)
  41. Ellis Coon, Warsaw, 15:45.5 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  42. Danny Stockberger, McCutcheon, 15:46.01 (12 – 2006 – Semi-State)
  43. Michael Layne, Gary West Side, 15:46 (1995 – NP Invite)
  44. Fasil Bizuneh, Ben Davis, 15:46 (1996 – NP Invite)
  45. Collin Huber, Valparaiso, 15:46.5 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  46. Matt Miller, LaPorte, 15:46.54 (12 – 2008 – Regionals)
  47. Taylor Bisacchi, Valparaiso, 15:46.6 (12 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  48. Anthony Didion, LaPorte, 15:46.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  49. John Luttrell, Dayton Christian (Ohio), 15:46.96 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  50. Gabriel Sanchez, Lowell, 15:47.2 (11 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  51. Eric Chillian, Valparaiso, 15:47 (1984 – NP Invite)
  52. Joel O’Shea, Wheeler, 15:47.9 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  53. Miguel Lozano, Mishawaka, 15:48.0 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  54. Matthew Yoder, Westview, 15:48.3 (12 – 2017 – NP Invite)
  55. Mike Haschel, Winimac, 15:48 (2000 – Semi-State)
  56. Stephen Hein, Crown Point, 15:48.58 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  57. Dickie Bishop, Carroll-Flora, 15:49 (1998 – NP Invite)
  58. Jeff Hoover, SB Adams, 15:49 (2003 – Semi-State)
  59. Kameron Konopasek, Lake Central, 15:49.5 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  60. Blake O’Dell, Northridge, 15:49.7 (11 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  61. AJ Walker, Mishawaka, 15:50.1 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  62. Mitchell Rans, Caston, 15:50.4 (10 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  63. Craig Padgett, Mishawaka, 15:50.42 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  64. Brett Polizotto, Valparaiso, 15:50 (1986 – Semi-State)
  65. Coley Pesce, New Prairie, 15:50 (1988 – Sectionals)
  66. Ben Allen, SB Riley, 15:50 (2001 – NP Invite)
  67. Mike Claeys, New Prairie, 15:50 (12 – 2003 – NP Invite)
  68. Adam Green, Franklin Central, 15:50 (11 – 2005 – NP Invite)
  69. Alejandro Arroyo, Culver Military Academy, 15:50.6 (12 – 2009 – NP Invite)
  70. Zeb Hernandez, Warsaw, 15:51.2 (10 – 2016 – NP Invite)
  71. Keigan Culler, Fremont, 15:51.4 (11 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  72. Robert Fell, Culver Military Academy, 15:51 (1991 – NP Invite)
  73. Adam Settle, Franklin Central, 15:51 (2004 – NP Invite)
  74. Nick Arndt, New Prairie, 15:51.6 (12 – 2012 – Regionals)
  75. Nate Morrow, DeKalb, 15:51.93 (12 – 2007 – NP Invite)
  76. Ryan Cutter, Chesterton, 15:52.5 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  77. Gabriel Sanchez, Lowell, 15:52.7 (10 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  78. Tyler Keslin, Munster, 15:53.2 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  79. Blake Lawson, New Prairie, 15:53.5 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  80. Greg Strabavy, Andrean, 15:53.59 (12 – 2005 – Semi-State)
  81. Isaiah Robyne, West Lafayette, 15:53.6 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  82. Ben Reifenberg, FW Dwenger, 15:53.77 (12 – 2006 – NP Invite)
  83. Jacob Reinking, FW Concordia, 15:53.9 (11 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  84. Kurt Frazier, SB Riley, 15:54 (1984 – NP Invite)
  85. Mike Dolson, Michigan City Elston, 15:54 (1985 – NP Invite)
  86. Dave DeNeve, New Prairie, 15:54 (12 – 1988 – Regionals)
  87. Nate Gephart, Triton, 15:54 (2001 – NP Invite)
  88. William White, Harrison, 15:54.6 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  89. Theo Burgwald, Munster, 15:55.0 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  90. Ryan Kritzer, Munster, 15:55.2 (11 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  91. Jim Nagel, Penn, 15:55 (1980 – NP Invite)
  92. Tony Krock, East Noble, 15:55 (2004 – NP Invite)
  93. Casey Garvey, Lake Central, 15:55.9 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  94. Cameron Balser, Oak Hill, 15:56.19 (11 – 2008 – Semi-State)
  95. Tyler Rusboldt, Chesterton, 15:56.2 (12 – 2011 – Semi-State)
  96. Andrew Morris, Chesterton, 15:56.3 (12 – 2010 – NP Invite)
  97. Jason Stabnik, SB St. Joe, 15:56 (1993 – NP Invite)
  98. Aaron Rogers, Berrien Springs (Michigan), 15:56 (1999 – NP Invite)
  99. Steven Cohen, North Newton, 15:56 (2002 – Semi-State)
  100. Jason Phillips, Lafayette Jeff., 15:56 (2002 – Semi-State)
  101. Tim Sirbek, Hammond Morton, 15:56 (2003 – Semi-State)
  102. Zane Cooperider, West Lafayette, 15:56.9 (12 – 2010 – Semi-State)
  103. Antonio Chapa, Portage, 15:57.2 (12 – 2016 – Regionals)
  104. Grant Fall, Harrison Lafayette, 15:57 (2003 – NP Invite)
  105. Brian Blaylock, Lowell, 15:57.6 (12 – 2013 – Semi-State)
  106. Lucas Guerra, Highland, 15:58.1 (10 – 2018 – NP Invite)
  107. Aaron Kamstra, Crown Point, 15:58.2 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  108. Jason Stepanovich, Portage, 15:58 (1991 – NP Invite)
  109. Jason Redman, Chesterton, 15:58 (1992 – NP Invite)
  110. Josh Fletcher, Northridge, 15:58 (1994 – NP Invite)
  111. Jeff Stephan, Valparaiso, 15:58 (1994 – Regionals)
  112. Jeff Zeha, Portage, 15:58 (1998 – Semi-State)
  113. Braxton Fritz, Northridge, 15:58 (2004 – NP Invite)
  114. Will Peters, Carmel, 15:58 (12 – 2005 – NP Invite)
  115. Hunter Boyer, Lowell, 15:58.6 (12 – 2016 – Semi-State)
  116. Ben Savage, Morgan Township, 15:59.1 (12 – 2015 – Semi-State)
  117. James Bradberry, Northridge, 15:59.3 (10 – 2012 – NP Invite)
  118. Thomas Rohr, Rochester, 15:59.3 (12 – 2017 – Semi-State)
  119. Jake Baranowski, Highland, 15:59.4 (12 – 2011 – NP Invite)
  120. Robert Murphy, Warsaw, 15:59.4 (12 – 2012 – Semi-State)
  121. Kris Solmos, LaPorte, 15:59 (1994 – Sectionals)
  122. Eric Fleming, Valparaiso, 15:59 (2000 – Semi-State)
  123. Alvin Sangsuwangul, Lawrence North, 15:59 (2004 – NP Invite)
  124. Trevor Braden, Morgan Township, 15:59.7 (11 – 2017 – Semi-State)

*last update: October 20, 2018

Data

Crusader Open – 1500m (unattached) – April 25, 2015

6th place

 

(10th) @300m = 46.64

(6th) @700m = 1:50.94 (1:04.31)

(1st) @1100m = 2:57.98 (1:07.05)

(6th) @1500m = 4:06.6 (1:08.62)


IHSAA Valpo Regional – 1600m – May 2013

2nd place

 

(3rd) @100m = 15

(3rd) @200m = 31 (16)

(3rd) @300m = 47 (16)

(3rd) @400m = 1:04 (17)

(3rd) @500m = 1:21 (17)

(3rd) @600m = 1:37 (16)

(3rd) @700m = 1:53 (16)

(3rd) @800m = 2:10 (17)…1:06

(3rd) @900m = 2:26 (16)

(3rd) @1000m = 2:42 (16)

(3rd) @1100m = 2:58 (16)

(1st) @1200m = 3:15 (17)…1:05

(1st) @1300m = 3:31 (16)

(2nd) @1400m = 3:46 (15)

(2nd) @1500m = 4:03 (17)

(2nd) @1600m = 4:21 (18)…1:06

 

1st = Anthony Didion (LaPorte), 4:17

2nd = Nick Arndt (New Prairie), 4:21

3rd = Tommy Bolanowski (Munster), 4:23

4th = Tom Cierniak (Crown Point), 4:23

5th = Xavier Reed (Valparaiso), 4:25


NSC – Oct. 2012 (stats configured by Nick Arndt based off live GoPro video feed by assistant coach, Greg Thompson)

Kilometer splits

1. 3:05
2. 3:12
3. 3:19
4. 3:19
5. 3:11

Total = 16:06

Mile splits

1. 4:58
2. 5:20 (sand, Agony Hill)
3. 5:48 (1.1mi)

Total = 16:06

At…

gravel crossing in 1:11
asphalt crossing in 1:27
Tree Line turn in 2:24
Tree Line drain in 2:34
1k in 3:05
turn on east side of Tree Line in 3:18
1 mile in 4:58
Baltes Bridge in 5:03
4-way crossing in 5:21
ticket booth in 6:04
2k in 6:17
Gamble Woods entrance in 6:42
Victory Bridge in 8:48
3k in 9:36
Horseshoe exit in 9:41
end of pines in 9:54
2 mile in 10:18
turn by team tent in 10:30
Baltes Bridge (round 2) in 11:02
Thompson Woods exit in 12:12
turn on east side of Tree Line (round 2) in 12:51
4k in 12:55
asphalt crossing (round 2) in 14:48
gravel crossing (round 2) in 15:08
start of homestretch in 15:28
homestretch drain in 15:41
Finish Line in 16:06

So…

from Gamble Woods entrance, thru Snake, across Sandy Pass, up Agony, to Victory Bridge took 2:06
from Baltes Bridge (round 2) to Thompson Woods exit took 1:10
from Victory Bridge to Finish Line took 7:18
from start of homestretch to Finish Line took :38
from homestretch drain to Finish Line took :25
from asphalt crossing (round 2) to Finish Line took 1:18
from Baltes Bridge (round 2) to Finish Line took 5:04
from Thompson Woods exit to Finish Line took 3:54
from asphalt crossing to turn on east side of Tree Line (round 1) took 1:51
from turn on east side of Tree Line (round 2) to asphalt crossing (round 2) took 1:57


2016 GVSU Big Meet 5000m – Feb. 2016

Dropped out after 2600m (3rd place)…led from 300m til 2100m

35 at 200m
1:29 at 500m (54)
2:22 at 800m (53)
3:16 at 1100m (54)
4:10 at 1400m (54)
5:04 at 1700m (54)
5:59 at 2000m (55)
6:53 at 2300m (54)
7:47 at 2600m (54)

Doubted my fitness. I let it eat at my soul. Quit when it became uncomfortable. 1st time ever dropping out.

Overall, 4:47 pace.


PRs

5th grade: 1600m = 6:03
6th grade: 1600m = 5:49
7th grade: 1600m = 5:30
8th grade: 1600m = 5:03, 800m = 2:16, 400m = 59
Freshman: 5k = 17:02, 3200m = 10:32, 1600m = 4:45, 800m = 2:07, 400m = 57
Sophomore: 5k = 16:38, 3200m = 10:11, 1600m = 4:36, 800m = 2:03, 400m = 53
Junior: 5k = 16:00, 3200m = 9:50, 1600m = 4:28, 800m = 2:00, 400m = 51
Senior: 5k = 15:51, 3200m = 9:32, 1600m = 4:21, 800m = 1:58, 400m = 53